Beaminster (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
KNOX Rebecca - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1574
GERRARD Edward Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 556
BOLTON Joan Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 457
SHAW Catherine Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 169
CLEMENTS Anne Elizabeth Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 168

Blackmore Vale (North Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
BATSTONE Pauline Hannah - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1557
KEWLEY Alan Stewart Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 957
DONOVAN Jennifer Carol Anne Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 344

Blandford (North Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
COOPER Barrie George - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 861
NICOL Nic Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 696
ALABASTER Len Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 553
OWEN Mike Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 300

Bride Valley (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
COATSWORTH Ronald William - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1106
PIERS-TAYLOR Malcolm Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 596
WALLACE Karl Gareth Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 343
HARRISON Terry Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 298
JONES Julian Stephen Langton Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 257

Bridport (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
KAYES Ros - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 863
STOODLEY Roger John Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 664
HANSFORD Keith Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 463
ELLIS Karen Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 404
EDWARDS Leon Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 189

Broadwey (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
TEWKESBURY Mark - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1037
COOKE Andy Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 991
HEATLEY Brian Antony Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 438

Burton Grange (Christchurch)

Candidate Party Votes
JONES David Charles - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 855
DENDY John William Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 703
STOKES David Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 411

Chickerell and Chesil Bank (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
GARDNER Ian Charles - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 694
REECE-EDWARDS Peter Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 600
JONES Vaughan Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 463
KENWOOD Anne Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 244
MCINTOSH Flo Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 127

Christchurch Central

Candidate Party Votes
HALL Peter Roger Alexander - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1089
TURNER Richard William Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 991
DAVIES Dave Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 355
WOODS Mike Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 271

Colehill & Stapehill (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
DOVER Janet - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1215
PACKER David Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 786
WELLSTEAD Michael Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 616
KAPADIA Simon Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 139

Commons (Christchurch)

Candidate Party Votes
PHIPPS Margaret - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1046
BOYD Simon Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 770
NEALE Fred Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 507
STOKES Peter John Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 173
HURLL Martyn John Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 144

Corfe Mullen (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
JEFFERIES Susan - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1230
EVANS Dave William Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 642
BURNS Sarah Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 567
PEDEN David Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 110

Cranborne Chase (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
BUTLER Steve - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1151
JONES Nick Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 720
SYLVESTER Pamela Joan Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 235
WHITE Haydn Roger Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 183

Dorchester (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
JONES David Trevor - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2131
BIGGS Richard Martin - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1940
ALLAN Vivienne Jennifer Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1055
MARKHAM Geoffrey Robin Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 956
GASKARTH Glyn Hudson Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 916
ST AUBYN Jeffrey Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 821
BLACK Vicki Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 706
THOMPSON Barry Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 579
GOODCHILD Libby Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 540
HERBERT Len Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 318

Egdon Heath (Purbeck)

Candidate Party Votes
WHARF Peter Kendrick - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1044
BRENTON Alex Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 759
JOHNSON Rex Ernest Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 622
PHILLIPS Rosemary Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 190

Ferndown (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
SMITH Ian Michael - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2228
WILSON John Leslie - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2187
BURT Derek Bidkar Frank Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2085
LUCAS Peter Jonathan Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 2027
LOCK Marion Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 567
CROPPER Gail Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 466

Gillingham (North Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
MILSTED David None 0
WALSH David - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 917
TAYLOR Lester Geoffrey Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 495
MESSER Bob Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 263

Hambledon (North Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
CRONEY Deborah - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1671
TRETHEWEY Bob Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 468
MIEVILLE Hugo Anthony Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 328
YARWOOD Keith Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 263

Highcliffe & Walkford (Christchurch)

Candidate Party Votes
JAMIESON Colin Peter - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1422
GLOVER Philip Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1120
BARR Donald Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 321

Linden Lea (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
CANNING Andy - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1239
PENFOLD Mary Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1164
HUTCHINGS Andy Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 305
WOODALL Hilary Jane Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 254

Lodmoor (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
MANNINGS David George - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1175
BRUCE Ian Cameron Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1118
BAKER Richard Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 438
SMITH David Howard Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 221

Lytchett (Purbeck)

Candidate Party Votes
LANE Simon Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 0
DRANE Fred - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1156
FRY Michael Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 905
PLANT Colin Woodbridge Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 643
CHIVERS Brian Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 185

Marshwood Vale (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
TURNER Daryl Whane - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1332
HICKS Patrick William James Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 696
CHONG Chit Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 322
NICHOLLS Richard Howard Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 229

Minster (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
COOK Robin David - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 883
MORGAN David Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 757
WELLSTEAD Nicholas Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 553
DENTON-WHITE Richard Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 211

Mudeford & Highcliffe (Christchurch)

Candidate Party Votes
DEDMAN Lesley Margaret - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1736
HOGGER Brian Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 999
WILCOX Carol Ann Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 333

Portland Harbour (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
WHELLER Kate - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 944
MUNRO-PRICE Ian Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 369
PETHERICK Geoffrey George Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 316
DALTON Lee Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177
KANJI Oz Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 90

Portland Tophill (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
BARTON Rachel Doris None 0
BRADLEY Sylvia Linda None 0
BRAY Josephine Olive Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo United People's Party 0
KIMBER Paul - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 460
ACKROYD Alan Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 418
AMES Les Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 356
MUNRO Tim Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 222
LEES Sue Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 138
SUTTON Sue Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 64

Purbeck Hills (Purbeck)

Candidate Party Votes
HOBSON Mike Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 0
LOVELL Michael William John - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1007
DRAGON Nigel Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 723
ETHERINGTON Andrea Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 294

Rodwell (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
BREMBER Dan - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 722
WEBB Claudia Lucienne Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 583
SUTTON Clare Louise Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 565
TELFER Don Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 467
TAYLOR Steph Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 132

Shaftesbury (North Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
JEFFERY Mervyn - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 596
JEFFERSON Gary Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 575
DIXON Lynda Judith Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 485
PESTELL Joseph Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 177

Sherborne (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
GOULD Robert Andrew - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1161
HALL Matt Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 795
SAVILE PLATT David Graham Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486
GREENE Susan Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 170
STAINES Diana Ruth Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 153

Sherborne Rural (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
BEVAN Michael James - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1258
LEGG Robin Andrew Shane Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1168
CHISHOLM Oliver Marshall Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 746
RILEY Michael Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 129
MYKURA Nigel Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 85

St Leonards & St Ives (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
RICHARDSON Peter William - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1118
GREY Robin Francis Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1116
SNOW Heather Jean Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 136

Stour Vale (North Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
CATTAWAY Andrew Ronald - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1215
LUCAS Richard William Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 490
STEWART Ian Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 474
JACQUES Philip Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 208

Swanage (Purbeck)

Candidate Party Votes
TRITE William Stanley - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1378
SMITH Alan Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 630
ROKER Rupert Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 446
CLARK Peter Benwell Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 345

Three Valleys (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
HAYNES Jill - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1266
ST AUBYN Jack Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 636
YOUNG Iain Douglas Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 546
BEGLEY Lesley Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 300
BARTON Peter John Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 286

Verwood & Three Legged Cross (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
COOMBS Toni Bartley - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1838
FLOWER Spencer Grant - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1773
BAXTER John Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1280
WETHERALL Roy Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1240
HICKISH Joe Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 297
CLARKE Heather Ann Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 288
WARDLEWORTH Dennis Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 259

Wareham (Purbeck)

Candidate Party Votes
KIMMET William Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 0
EZZARD Beryl Rita - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1047
QUINN Barry Michael Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 667
SIMPSON Keith Allen Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 565
SELBY BENNETT James Sebastian Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 209

West Moors & Holt (East Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
FINNEY Peter - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1194
BUTT Dave Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1012
SHINE Michael Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 255

Westham (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
HAMILTON Lucy Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 636
HARRIS David Best - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1000
KOSIOR Richard Laurence Kazimierz Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 346
WHELLER Miles None 179

Weymouth Town (West Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
BYATT Mike - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 501
DRAKE Francis George Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 475
JAMES Christine Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 400
COSTELLO Roger John George Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 379
ORRELL Jon Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 241

Winterborne (North Dorset)

Candidate Party Votes
COX Hilary Ann - Winner Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1314
LAMBERT Geoff Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 732
TOMLINSON Christopher Michael Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 278
FENDLEY Kim Alywin Bournemouth Echo: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 227

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree